World'sBest Stays
HotelsDiningResourcesFind Hotels
Bvlgari Hotel
Home/Hotels/Bvlgari Hotel

Bvlgari Hotel

Building 2, Courtyard No. 8, Xinyuan South Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing, China·
8.5 / 10
#15 World's 50 Best Hotels 2025
Forbes Five-Star 2025
Condé Nast Traveller Gold List 2025
#9 of 3,578 on TripAdvisor
Hotel · Building 2, Courtyard No. 8, Xinyuan South Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing, China

A serene urban oasis unfolds within Beijing's bustling Embassy District, where the Bvlgari Hotel masterfully blends Italian design with subtle Chinese aesthetics. Overlooking the tranquil Liangma River, this architectural gem by ACPV ARCHITECTS offers a sophisticated retreat. Guests can indulge in the culinary artistry of Michelin-starred Il Ristorante - Niko Romito or find rejuvenation in the expansive Roman bath-inspired spa. The hotel caters to discerning design travellers and those seeking a peaceful, culturally rich escape from the city's pace, providing spacious rooms with calming river vistas.'s bustling Embassy District, where the Bvlgari Hotel masterfully blends Italian design with subtle Chinese aesthetics. Overlooking the tranquil Liangma River, this architectural gem by ACPV ARCHITECTS offers a sophisticated retreat. Guests can indulge in the culinary artistry of Michelin-starred Il Ristorante - Niko Romito or find rejuvenation in the expansive Roman bath-inspired spa. The hotel caters to discerning design travellers and those seeking a peaceful, culturally rich escape from the city's pace, providing spacious rooms with calming river vistas.'s Embassy District along the Liangma River, the Bvlgari Hotel Beijing offers a serene escape. Designed by ACPV ARCHITECTS, it blends Italian craftsmanship with subtle Chinese influences, featuring sculpted gardens and luxurious interiors. World-class dining by Michelin-starred chef Niko Romito and a Roman bath-inspired spa complete the opulent experience.

At a GlanceBuilding 2, Courtyard No. 8, Xinyuan South Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing 100027, China
City
Beijing
Country
China
Star Rating
5 Stars
Editor Score
8.5 / 10
Price Range
Upscale
Region
Asia
TripAdvisor5.0(1.2k)
Google
Why We Love It
Michelin-starred dining by Niko Romito.
Roman bath-inspired luxury spa.
Spacious rooms with tranquil river views.
Featured In
Best BeijingBest China
Nearby
Lama Temple (Yonghegong Lamasery)3.4 km

A renowned Tibetan Buddhist monastery, once a royal residence, featuring impressive halls, statues, and a 26-meter tall Buddha carved from a single sandalwood tree.

Forbidden City4.34 miles

A vast palace complex that served as the imperial palace of China from the Ming dynasty to the end of the Qing dynasty, now housing the Palace Museum.

Mutianyu Great Wall70-75 km

A well-preserved section of the Great Wall of China, known for its beautiful natural surroundings and watchtowers, offering cable car and toboggan rides.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Bvlgari Hotel Beijing

+

Does Bvlgari Hotel Beijing have a spa or pool

+

What dining options are available at Bvlgari Hotel Beijing

+

What is the pet policy at Bvlgari Hotel Beijing

+

What are some nearby attractions to Bvlgari Hotel Beijing

+

Is parking available at Bvlgari Hotel?

+

What is the cancellation policy at Bvlgari Hotel?

+
Photo Gallery
Bvlgari Hotel — Photo 1
Photo 1
Bvlgari Hotel — Photo 2
Photo 2
Bvlgari Hotel — Photo 3
Photo 3
Bvlgari Hotel — Photo 4
+6View all photos
Editor Score
8.5/10
Check Availability
Booking.comExpediaTrip.comAgodaHotels.com
Average from$250/ night
Quick Facts
LocationBeijing, China
Stars5-Star Hotel
Best ForBest Beijing, Best China
Save this hotel

Keep track of the hotels that catch your eye. Your wishlist is stored privately on this device — no sign-in required.

Compare Hotels
Packing List
You May Also Like

Similar hotels

Compare These →Browse All
CHAO Sanlitun
China

CHAO Sanlitun

Beijing8.5 / 10
Rosewood Beijing
China

Rosewood Beijing

Beijing8.5 / 10
JEN Beijing by Shangri-La
China

JEN Beijing by Shangri-La

Beijing8.5 / 10

Bvlgari Hotel

From $250 / night

World'sBest Stays

The Global Guide to Extraordinary Hotels

Find Hotels
Collections
Best Luxury HotelsBest Romantic HotelsBest Honeymoon HotelsBest Ski HotelsBest Wellness RetreatsBest Overwater VillasBest Safari LodgesBest Boutique HotelsBest Business HotelsView All Collections →
Asia & Pacific
Hotels in JapanHotels in MaldivesHotels in BaliHotels in ThailandHotels in SingaporeHotels in Hong KongHotels in VietnamHotels in Sri LankaHotels in AustraliaHotels in New Zealand
Europe
Hotels in FranceHotels in ItalyHotels in SpainHotels in GreeceHotels in PortugalHotels in SwitzerlandHotels in UKHotels in IcelandHotels in NorwayHotels in Turkey
Americas & Africa
Hotels in UAEHotels in USAHotels in MexicoHotels in CaribbeanHotels in BrazilHotels in JordanHotels in MoroccoHotels in South AfricaHotels in KenyaHotels in Tanzania
Experiences
Vineyard StaysSurf HotelsGolf ResortsJungle LodgesDesert HotelsAdults-Only ResortsDesign HotelsMICHELIN Dining HotelsOverwater VillasJournal & Travel Guides

Popular Cities

ParisTokyoMaldivesBaliLondonNew YorkDubaiSingaporeRomeBarcelonaSantoriniAmalfi CoastKyotoMarrakechCape TownLisbonHong KongIstanbulTuscanyPhuketAspenZermattPositano
© 2026 World's Best Stays. All editorial content is original. Hotel booking links are affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Privacy PolicyTerms of UseAffiliate DisclosureEditorial PolicyAbout